Integrity Dance Academy, Preschool dance, dance, ballet, jazz, tap, lyrical, Toddlers, Dance classes, Parenthood, Acro Dance, Auburn, Georgia, Barrow, County, Bethlehem, Carl, loganville, statham, hoschton, archer, lawrenceville, hall, walton, Winder, hamilton, mill, buford,


2018-2019 Dance Schedule 

*classes that Starred need instructor approval

Schedule subject to change with notice to those enrolled

Classes Began August 6th! Enrollment is ongoing!

Please click to register online and secure your place in class!

Monday Creative Room Artist Room
4:40 p.m.   Kinder Jazz (Ages 5 & 6)
5:15 p.m.

Kinder Tap & Ballet (Ages 4-6)

Tiny Dancers (Ages 2-3)
5:45 p.m.   Tiny Acrobats (Ages 2.5-4)
6:15 p.m. Pre-school Tap & Ballet (6:15-7) Acrobatic Dance II*
7:15 p.m Contemporary (ages 8-10) Contemporary (ages 11 & up)
8:00 p.m POM Dance Ballet Technique
8:45 p.m    

Tuesday Creative Room Artist Room
4:15 p.m. Pre-school Tap & Ballet (4:15-5)  
4:30 p.m.   Hip Hop I (ages 7 & up)
5:00 p.m. Acrobatic Dance I Turns/Leaps & Jumps*
5:45 p.m. Ballet II* (5:45-7)    
6:00 p.m.   Jazz III*
7:00 p.m. Ballet III* Jazz II*
8:00 p.m.   STORM Competition Team
8:15 p.m. Pointe
8:45 p.m.    
   

Wednesday Creative Room Artist Room
5:30 p.m.   Tap & Ballet I (Ages 5-7)
6:30 p.m.   Kinder Acrobatic Dance I (Ages 5-7)

Thursday Creative Room Artist Room
3:30 p.m.   Tiny Dancers (ages 2-3)
4:00 p.m. Boys only Hip Hop (ages 8 & up) *must pre-register Tiny Acrobats (ages 2.5-4)
4:30 p.m. Kinder Hip Hop (ages 4-6) Dancing Duos (ages 10 months - 2 years)
5:00 p.m. Tap I Kinder Acrobatic Dance (Ages 4-6)
5:30 p.m. Jazz I  
6:00 p.m. Tap II Ballet I
7:00 p.m. Hip Hop II* Lyrical
8:00 p.m. Teen Hip Hop (8-8:30) Teen Jazz (8-8:45)

Fridays Creative Room Artist Room
Time TBA   Studio Rehearsals (when needed)

Saturdays Creative Room Artist Room
9:30 a.m.   Technique & Conditioning *Drop ins welcome
Time TBA   Studio Rehearsals (when needed)


2019 Summer Dance Schedule 

*classes that Starred need instructor approval

Schedule subject to change with notice to those enrolled

Summer Session runs from June 17th - August 1st

Please click to register online and secure your place in class!

Monday Creative Room Artist Room
4:00 p.m. Creative Movers (ages 16 months - 2 years)
4:40 p.m. Kinder Jazz (ages 4-6)
5:15 p.m. Kinder Tap & Ballet (ages 4.5-6) Tiny Dancers (ages 2-3)
5:45 p.m. Tiny Acrobats
6:15 p.m. Acrobatic Dance (ages 7 & up) Pre-school Tap & Ballet (ages 3-4)
7:15 p.m. Ballet (ages 8 & up)
8:15 p.m. Pre-Pointe (ages 11 & up)
   

Tuesday Creative Room Artist Room
4:15 p.m. Pre-school Tap & Ballet (ages 3-4)
5:00 p.m. Acrobatic Dance (ages 5-7) Jazz (ages 7 & up)
6:00 p.m. Kinder Tap & Ballet II (ages 4-6) Hip Hop (ages 7 & up)
7:00 p.m. Ballet (ages 5-8) Turns & Jumps (ages 9 & up)
8:00 p.m. Contemporary (ages 9 & up)  
   

Thursday Creative Room Artist Room
3:30 p.m.   Tiny Dancers (ages 2-3)
4:00 p.m. Tiny Acrobats (ages 2-3)
4:30 p.m. Kinder Hip Hop (ages 4-6)
5:00 p.m. Jazz (ages 5-8)
5:45 p.m. Tap (ages 5-8) Technique and Conditioning (ages 8 & up)
6:30 p.m. Tap (ages 7 & up)  
6:45 p.m. POM Dance (ages 7 & up)
7:30 p.m. Lyrical (ages 8 & up) Hip Hop (ages 13 & up)

Fridays Creative Room Artist Room
Time TBA   Studio Rehearsals (when needed)


Integrity Dance Academy

Copyright © 2019 · All Rights Reserved ·